810 FOUNTAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
810 FOUNTAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 26/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00005024
Owner
JONES, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$168,800
PID
5024
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,300$9,500$168,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
810 FOUNTAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$98,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2569-0288
Sale Date07/11/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JONES, JAMES$98,000 2569-028807/11/2016
ASHMAN, MICHELLE M$75,000 2391-143112/10/2010
RICE, ROSE M$0 0863-026506/10/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,296 0
DCKR-DECK 130 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,890 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.40

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage106
Depth163

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,670$6,910$33,580
2024$26,670$6,910$33,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps