155 KEPNERS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
155 KEPNERS ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 20/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00050360
Owner
SABATH, WILLIAM N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$728,700
PID
50360
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$437,300$291,400$728,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSABATH, WILLIAM N
Co-Owner
Address
155 KEPNERS RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1566-0150
Sale Date08/05/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SABATH, MARGARET G; SABATH, WILLIAM N$110,000 1566-015008/05/1994
SMULLIGAN, A ETAL$1 1562-028707/19/1994
SMULLIGAN, A ETAL$1 1545-001203/17/1994
SMULLIGAN, F & A$0 0900-044305/11/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,877
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37C-F5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,373 2,373
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,008 504
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,356 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
SLBR-SLAB 416 0
   6,771 2,877

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres31.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood52.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood170.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal768.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal1058.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,225$27,230$107,455
2024$80,225$27,230$107,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps