145 KEPNERS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
145 KEPNERS ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 20/ 0078/ 001/
Control#
00050361
Owner
LEFEVER, BENJAMIN J
Taxable Assessed
$665,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
50361
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$653,900$173,800$827,700$11,200$665,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEFEVER, BENJAMIN J
Co-Owner
Address
145 KEPNERS RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2611-2369
Sale Date11/04/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEFEVER, BENJAMIN J$1 2611-236911/04/2017
LEFEVER, BENJAMIN J; PARKER, ALYSSA$320,000 2529-049304/09/2015
BINDER, JOSEPH J; BINDER, PAMELA C$1 1632-022111/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 4,205
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate37C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,114 2,114
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,394 1,394
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,394 697
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,114 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 889 0
   8,481 4,205

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$11,200
Clean & Green Acres10.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)VVinyl1664.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl384.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl234.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$129,650$25,870$155,520$2,160$131,810
2024$129,650$25,870$155,520$2,160$131,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps