Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
409 BLUE MOUNTAIN DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
409 BLUE MOUNTAIN DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 20/ 0098/ 001/
Control#
00050391
Owner
ROBERTS, JAKE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,800
PID
50391
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$147,200
$32,600
$179,800
Owner of Record
Owner
ROBERTS, JAKE A
Co-Owner
Address
409 BLUE MOUNTAIN DR
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price
$165,900
Certificate
Book & Page
2835-2298
Sale Date
10/17/2023
ROBERTS, JAKE A
$165,900
2835-2298
10/17/2023
BOYER, RICKY
$1
2008-0089
08/28/2002
BOYER TARA & AMY
$1
1613-0014
07/07/1995
BOYER RICKY D
$0
1447-0341
05/14/1990
BOYER R D & M A
$0
1315-0030
03/31/1982
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1953
Living Area:
660
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
4
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
37C-12
R-FIRST FLOOR
660
660
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
660
0
DCK
R-DECK
392
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
300
0
SLB
R-SLAB
180
0
2,192
660
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.34
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.34
Frontage
177
Depth
83
Total
2025
$14,200
$8,750
$22,950
2024
$14,200
$8,750
$22,950
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps