347 BLUE MOUNTAIN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
347 BLUE MOUNTAIN DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 20/ 0104/ 003/
Control#
00050402
Owner
SWARTZENTRUBER, STEVEN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$252,100
PID
50402
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$193,300$58,800$252,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSWARTZENTRUBER, STEVEN R
Co-Owner
Address
349 BLUE MTN DR
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2650-2642
Sale Date02/25/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SWARTZENTRUBER, JACINDA; SWARTZENTRUBER, STEVEN R$130,000 2650-264202/25/2019
GUNKLE, WILLIAM D$1 2282-089111/17/2007
GUNKLE, WILLIAM D$1 2126-202011/08/2004
GUNKLE, ANGELA M; GUNKLE, WILLIAM D$76,800 0623-005605/15/1999
KRESGE RICHARD A & DIANE R H$1 1616-013407/14/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 775
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37C-12
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 775 775
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   1,015 775

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl2560.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,555$17,060$48,615
2024$31,555$17,060$48,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps