55 DORSET ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
55 DORSET ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 20/ 0105/ 001/
Control#
00050405
Owner
CORRELL, DONALD R
Taxable Assessed
$244,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
50405
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$186,600$74,100$260,700$57,500$244,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRELL, DONALD R
Co-Owner
Address
55 DORSET RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0992-0345
Sale Date11/25/1959

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CORRELL, ANNA J; CORRELL, DONALD R$0 0992-034511/25/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,261
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,007 1,007
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 836 836
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 836 418
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 836 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   3,755 2,261

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres3.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3709 - West Penn - S
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$57,500
Clean & Green Acres2.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood1024.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood49.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood196.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood25.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood476.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood612.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood260.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood408.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$28,545$12,065$40,610$11,180$39,725
2024$28,545$12,065$40,610$11,180$39,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps