3529 SUMMER VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
3529 SUMMER VALLEY RD
Tax Map
37/ 21/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00050462
Owner
MUSHLER, JOHN R
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, 10+ Ac
Assessment
$237,400
PID
50462
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$124,400$113,000$237,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMUSHLER, JOHN R
Co-Owner
Address
3529 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$108,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2598-2792
Sale Date06/16/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARTIK, NICHOLE M; MUSHLER, JOHN R$108,000 2598-279206/16/2017
MCGREVY, DEVIN$115,000 2490-026611/22/2013
SNYDER, GENEVIEVE; SNYDER, RAY$0 1107-068312/27/1968
SNYDER, G E & R W$0 0970-009312/29/1958
SNYDER, G E & R W$0 0835-049203/01/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 924
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassSTD
GradeD
Govern BaseRate37-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 924 924
DCKR-DECK 484 0
   1,408 924

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3709 - West Penn - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl600.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,795$44,060$58,855
2024$14,795$44,060$58,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps