4244 OVERLOOK DR
 Print  Map It

Location
4244 OVERLOOK DR
Tax Map
37/ 21/ 0004/ 002/
Control#
00050464
Owner
PATRIOT LAND
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$90,500
PID
50464
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$17,700$72,800$90,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPATRIOT LAND
Co-OwnerMANAGEMENT LLC,
Address156 TURKEY RD
KEMPTON, PA 19529
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2752-2418
Sale Date10/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PATRIOT LAND$50,000 2752-241810/28/2021
YUTKO, CATHERINE A; YUTKO, GREGORY A$50,000 0474-014611/18/1998
SNYDER RAY W & GENEVIEVE E$0 1107-068312/27/1968
SNYDER GEORGE E$0 0970-009310/29/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 448
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 448 448
   448 448
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 600
   600 600

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood3709 - West Penn - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,655$13,700$23,355
2024$9,655$13,700$23,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps