2092 WEST PENN PIKE
 Print  Map It

Location
2092 WEST PENN PIKE
Tax Map
37/ 21/ 0007/ 003/
Control#
00050472
Owner
BENNETT FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$755,800
PID
50472
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$688,200$67,600$755,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
144 NORTH 3RD ST SUITE 2
LEHIGHTON, PA 18235
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2535-0816
Sale Date06/09/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENNETT FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC$175,000 2535-081606/09/2015
MINERS NATL BANK POTT$0 1192-092507/09/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 5,548
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Medical Office
Bldg Use:MED: Medical Center
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
MEDMedical Center 5,548 5,548
   5,548 5,548
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Medical Office
Bldg Use:MED: Medical Center
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
MEDMedical Center 2,200 2,200
   2,200 2,200
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Medical Office
Bldg Use:MED: Medical Center
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover: 
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OSAOutdoor Social Area (deck/slab) 1,248 1,248
   1,248 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code349
DescriptionMedical Office  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code349
DescriptionMedical Office  
Neighborhood3709 - West Penn - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood360.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary15700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,410$33,270$246,680
2024$213,410$33,270$246,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps