606 BLUE MOUNTAIN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
606 BLUE MOUNTAIN DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 21/ 0017/ 002/
Control#
00050485
Owner
SNYDER, GLENN C
Property Type
Resid - Seasonal, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,600
PID
50485
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,500$73,100$102,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, GLENN C
Co-Owner
Address
8766 CARDINAL RD
KEMPTON, PA 19529
Sale Price$38,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2255-1014
Sale Date04/30/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HALADA, ELIZABETH J; SNYDER, GLENN C$38,900 2255-101404/30/2007
HARTMAN, ANDREA H$32,500 1443-016101/15/2002
TRUMBORE WILLIAM R$1 0095-016906/25/1997
TRUMBORE G RUSSEL & EMMA M$0 1154-051505/24/1972
TRUMBORE G RUSSEL & EMMA M$0 1136-047004/21/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 375
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCamp/Seasonal
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE
Govern BaseRate37 - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 375 375
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 315 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 198 0
   888 375

Parcel Information
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Neighborhood3709 - West Penn - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood299.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood104.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood88.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood264.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,190$11,640$14,830
2024$3,190$11,640$14,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps