622 BLUE MOUNTAIN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
622 BLUE MOUNTAIN DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 21/ 0017/ 003/
Control#
00050486
Owner
KIMMEL, MIKE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$452,900
PID
50486
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$365,800$87,100$452,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKIMMEL, MIKE
Co-Owner
Address
622 BLUE MTN DR
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$27,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2483-2637
Sale Date09/18/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KIMMEL, MIKE; SNYDER, LISA$27,000 2483-263709/18/2013
WITHEROW, DORIS; WITHEROW, ELDON$0 1142-024608/19/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,872
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 936 936
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
DCKR-DECK 552 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 480 0
   4,512 1,872

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3709 - West Penn - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal63.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,530$13,390$80,920
2024$67,530$13,390$80,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps