632 BLUE MOUNTAIN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
632 BLUE MOUNTAIN DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 21/ 0017/ 004/
Control#
00050487
Owner
POHLOD, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$262,900
PID
50487
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$191,400$71,500$262,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPOHLOD, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
631 BLUE MOUNTAIN DR
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$107,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0789-0079
Sale Date12/15/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POHLOD, CELIA; POHLOD, ROBERT$107,000 0789-007912/15/1999
MILLER MITCHELL W &MAY KIM L$116,000 0030-024603/19/1997
HAWK TIMOTHY F$1 1467-007107/26/1991
HAWK F W & T F$0 1407-088005/12/1988
HAWK F W & V L$0 1356-039312/13/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
DCKR-DECK 314 0
SLBR-SLAB 286 0
   3,096 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3709 - West Penn - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood108.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,770$12,140$41,910
2024$29,770$12,140$41,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps