BLUE MTN DR & BOLOCH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
BLUE MTN DR & BOLOCH RD
Tax Map
37/ 21/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00050497
Owner
KNOEDLER, DAVID W
Taxable Assessed
$331,800
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
50497
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$273,600$235,500$509,100$58,200$331,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOEDLER, DAVID W
Co-Owner
Address
1 FORT FRANKLIN RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2490-2893
Sale Date11/22/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KNOEDLER, DAVID W; KNOEDLER, TERRI LEE$400,000 2490-289311/22/2013
YAGGIE, DOLORES H$1 2325-263411/24/2008
YAGGIE, DOLORES H; YAGGIE, RAYMOND E$37,800 0210-020512/11/1997
STAHLER, P F & V & E R & L L$0 1326-066302/16/1983
TRUMBORE, G R & E M$0 1154-051505/24/1972
WERTMAN, J ETAL$0 1098-043901/30/1968
WERTMAN, C B$0 0464-065403/29/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres24.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3709 - West Penn - S
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$58,200
Clean & Green Acres23.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole9600.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal112.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$28,330$54,285$82,615$2,185$30,515
2024$28,330$54,285$82,615$2,185$30,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps