768 BLUE MOUNTAIN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
768 BLUE MOUNTAIN DR
Tax Map
37/ 21/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00050528
Owner
MCARDLE, PHILLIP J
Taxable Assessed
$482,800
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
50528
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$427,300$108,100$535,400$55,500$482,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCARDLE, PHILLIP J
Co-Owner
Address
768 BLUE MTN RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1680-0274
Sale Date09/23/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCARDLE, ALLISON L; MCARDLE, PHILLIP J$1 1680-027409/23/1996
BEIBLEHEIMER, R W & D K$0 1131-015410/30/1970
BLESSING, C M$0 0931-018111/17/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,141
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,963 1,963
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,178 1,178
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,963 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 807 0
   5,911 3,141

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres11

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3709 - West Penn - S
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$55,500
Clean & Green Acres10.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood320.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood204.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)PPole352.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole320.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)PPole256.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$79,240$13,390$92,630$11,290$90,530
2024$79,240$13,390$92,630$11,290$90,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps