RED HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
RED HILL RD
Tax Map
37/ 21/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00050596
Owner
JEMO, GARY E
Taxable Assessed
$30,600
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
50596
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$6,000$371,700$377,700$24,600$30,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJEMO, GARY E
Co-Owner
Address
41 RED HILL RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2414-2301
Sale Date09/16/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JEMO, CAROLE; JEMO, GARY E$30,000 2414-230109/16/2011
BRADLEY, RICHARD B$1 1693-013010/11/1996
BRADLEY, RICHARD B & KAREN R$0 1379-050808/19/1986
BRADLEY, RICHARD B$0 1319-037407/28/1982
PEARSALL, D & M M$0 1084-072304/06/1967
MILLER, G E & STEIGERWALT, A C$0 1076-089706/13/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres24.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3709 - West Penn - S
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.6
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$24,600
Clean & Green Acres24.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Runin34 Run-in ShedWWood280.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedWWood280.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedWWood280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$0$13,980$13,980$4,885$4,885
2024$0$13,980$13,980$4,885$4,885