2066 WEST PENN PIKE
 Print  Map It

Location
2066 WEST PENN PIKE
Tax Map
37/ 22/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00050620
Owner
GRIFFITHS, E FRANKLIN
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$402,200
PID
50620
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$344,900$57,300$402,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFITHS, E FRANKLIN
Co-Owner
Address
655 E BROAD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 182522206
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2712-2740
Sale Date11/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRIFFITHS, E FRANKLIN; KANE, SUSAN S$1 2712-274011/24/2020
GRIFFITHS, E FRANKLIN$125,000 2052-092306/30/2003
NESTER R S & M F$0 1112-001306/20/1969
HILL, H A & F A$0 0987-046507/31/1959
HILL SR, H A & F A & H A JR$0 0841-004405/19/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,748
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
FNLFuneral Home 1,748 1,748
   1,748 1,748
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 272
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 272 272
   272 272
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 4,522
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
APTApartment 1,292 1,292
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,292 1,292
FNLFuneral Home 1,292 1,292
APT-FApartment(F) 646 646
   4,522 4,522
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,007
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1.33 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 432 432
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 432 432
APT-AApartment(A) 143 143
   1,007 1,007
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 462
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 462 462
   462 462
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,088
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 544 544
FNLFuneral Home 544 544
   1,088 1,088

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3709 - West Penn - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,260$10,130$69,390
2024$59,260$10,130$69,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps