73 DEERE LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
73 DEERE LANE
Tax Map
37/ 23/ 0002/ 005/
Control#
00050632
Owner
PLASHA, BRUCE ANDREW
Taxable Assessed
$302,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
50632
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$278,000$44,600$322,600$24,400$302,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPLASHA, BRUCE ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address
73 DEERE LN
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$121,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0123-0212
Sale Date07/31/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PLASHA, BRUCE ANDREW$121,500 0123-021207/31/1997
BELL, DAVID O$1 1609-030006/15/1995
BELL, D O & J J$0 1159-014208/18/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,675
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37C-H4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,560 1,560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 768 515
OPR-OPEN PORCH 396 0
   3,324 2,675

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$24,400
Clean & Green Acres9.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood480.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood1152.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$43,535$13,440$56,975$11,290$54,825
2024$43,535$13,440$56,975$11,290$54,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps