2520 WEST PENN PKE
 Print  Map It

Location
2520 WEST PENN PKE
Tax Map
37/ 23/ 0009/ 002/
Control#
00050645
Owner
THUNDERHEAD PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$531,600
PID
50645
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$436,700$94,900$531,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTHUNDERHEAD PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
7813 SPRINGHOUSE RD
NEW TRIPOLI, PA 18066
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2666-2739
Sale Date08/29/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THUNDERHEAD PROPERTIES LLC$225,000 2666-273908/29/2019
HOFFNER PROPERTIES LLC$250,000 2618-204101/30/2018
LALIK, KENETH C$1 2152-004704/13/2005
LALIK, JENNIFER J; LALIK, KENNETH C$180,000 1657-009404/22/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,024
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 1,012 1,012
RSTRestaurant 1,012 1,012
   2,024 2,024
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 4,850
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RSTRestaurant 4,850 4,850
   4,850 4,850
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,496
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover: 
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OSAOutdoor Social Area (deck/slab) 1,496 1,496
   1,496 1,496
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 390
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 390 390
   390 390
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 342
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 342 342
   342 342
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 176
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 176 176
   176 176
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 300 300
   300 300

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres3.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3709 - West Penn - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood256.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,505$16,250$95,755
2024$79,505$16,250$95,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps