2020 VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2020 VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 24/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00050671
Owner
KLITSCH, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$302,100
PID
50671
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,700$71,400$302,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKLITSCH, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
2020 VALLEY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1364-0003
Sale Date08/30/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLITSCH, MARK; MALLICK, PAMELA$0 1364-000308/30/1985
OLEWINE, T C & J R$0 1210-097408/15/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,672 1,672
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 624 624
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,308 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 388 0
   3,992 2,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3713 - West Penn - H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,300$10,890$58,190
2024$47,300$10,890$58,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps