506 FAWN LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
506 FAWN LANE
Tax Map
37/ 24/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00050676
Owner
WEAVER, TY S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$420,800
PID
50676
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$339,500$81,300$420,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER, TY S
Co-Owner
Address
506 FAWN LN
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$264,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2357-1956
Sale Date11/13/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEAVER, TY S$264,900 2357-195611/13/2009
MCCLURE, RICHARD P; MCCLURE, VIRGINIA$163,000 1458-086401/24/1991
MAC DONALD, A F & M$0 1204-005103/14/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concrete
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate37-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,092 2,092
DCKR-DECK 1,088 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 50 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,242 0
   4,472 2,092

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3713 - West Penn - H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl180.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,920$15,430$113,350
2024$97,920$15,430$113,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps