Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
2006 EVERGREEN DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
2006 EVERGREEN DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 24/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00050680
Owner
LUKSHIDES, WILLIAM S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$409,900
PID
50680
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$315,700
$94,200
$409,900
Owner of Record
Owner
LUKSHIDES, WILLIAM S
Co-Owner
Address
2006 EVERGREEN DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$227,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2531-1476
Sale Date
05/11/2015
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
LUKSHIDES, GEORGE F; LUKSHIDES, WILLIAM S
$227,000
2531-1476
05/11/2015
LESHKO, EDWARD D
$16,500
1618-0329
08/14/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1997
Living Area:
2,944
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
Bi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Bi-Level
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
37 - S - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,644
1,644
FLL
R-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade)
1,300
1,300
DCK
R-DECK
182
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
624
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
182
0
SLB
R-SLAB
358
0
4,290
2,944
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2.2
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3713 - West Penn - H
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.2
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
SC
Stucco
825.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
M
Metal
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$93,105
$17,220
$110,325
2024
$93,105
$17,220
$110,325
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps