2001 EVERGREEN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2001 EVERGREEN DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 24/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00050681
Owner
VANBUREN, FRANK R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$458,700
PID
50681
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$360,100$98,600$458,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVANBUREN, FRANK R
Co-Owner
Address
2001 EVERGREEN DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$21,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1520-0143
Sale Date09/07/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VANBUREN, FRANK R; VANBUREN, TINA M$21,500 1520-014309/07/1993
MOYER, J$0 1400-000611/06/1987
GROTE, H G & M J$0 1390-066104/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,178
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1218
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,362 1,362
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,218 816
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,218 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 960 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,119 0
   5,877 2,178

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3713 - West Penn - H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool800.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1000.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboFFrame196.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood330.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,000$11,515$73,515
2024$62,000$11,515$73,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps