570 HEMLOCK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
570 HEMLOCK ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 24/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00050695
Owner
HARTWELL, AMMON M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$376,700
PID
50695
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$307,000$69,700$376,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTWELL, AMMON M
Co-Owner
Address
570 HEMLOCK DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$174,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2565-2609
Sale Date06/20/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARTWELL, AMMON M; HARTWELL, HEATHER L$174,000 2565-260906/20/2016
STASTNY, FRANK$25,000 0585-018204/08/1999
WELLER GEORGE$20,000 1625-005309/19/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,407
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37 - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,543 1,543
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 864 864
DCKR-DECK 224 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 575 0
SLBR-SLAB 28 0
   3,234 2,407

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3713 - West Penn - H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,605$17,260$79,865
2024$62,605$17,260$79,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps