533 HEMLOCK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
533 HEMLOCK ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 24/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00050698
Owner
GRIFFITHS, SINDLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$438,500
PID
50698
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$367,100$71,400$438,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFITHS, SINDLE
Co-Owner
Address
533 HEMLOCK RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2676-2651
Sale Date10/21/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRIFFITHS, SINDLE; KRAJNAK, PETER$1 2676-265110/21/2019
GRIFFITHS, SINDLE; KRAJNAK, PETER$215,000 2640-289710/10/2018
GRUVER, JOSHUA A; GRUVER, LAURA L$176,000 2438-221206/19/2012
KUZMA, JOHN; KUZMA, OLGA$30,000 1549-007704/27/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate37 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,736 1,736
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 552 552
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
SLBR-SLAB 399 0
   3,167 2,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3713 - West Penn - H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole720.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)PPole110.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,985$10,890$78,875
2024$60,265$10,890$71,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps