166 KEPNERS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
166 KEPNERS ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 25/ 0007/ 001/
Control#
00050732
Owner
SNOW GREEN LOAD OUT LLC
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,700
PID
50732
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$800$58,900$59,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSNOW GREEN LOAD OUT LLC
Co-Owner
Address16 BLUE MOUNTAIN DR
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2883-1553
Sale Date11/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNOW GREEN LOAD OUT LLC$1 2883-155311/14/2024
HOWER, WAYNE CHARLES; MOYER, LAURIE ANN$1 2870-117807/24/2024
HOWER, BARBARA A; HOWER, LARRY C$1 2551-290412/22/2015
SNOW GREEN ACRES LTD$1 2275-077209/07/2007
HOWER, BARBARA A; HOWER, LARRY C$0 1384-033711/21/1986
CRAMER, A$0 0214-052605/10/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres3.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock144.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250$950$1,200
2024$250$950$1,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps