31 TIMBER LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
31 TIMBER LANE
Tax Map
37/ 25/ 0013/ 001/
Control#
00050741
Owner
BELTZ, DEL ANN
Taxable Assessed
$288,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
50741
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$235,900$147,400$383,300$52,500$288,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBELTZ, DEL ANN
Co-Owner
Address
31 TIMBER LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0810-0170
Sale Date01/05/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BELTZ, DEL ANN$1 0810-017001/05/2000
SKODACEK PAUL J & DEL ANN$0 1316-068405/17/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,130
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37 - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,486 1,486
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 644 644
DCKR-DECK 950 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 756 0
   3,836 2,130

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres16.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$52,500
Clean & Green Acres15.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame840.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$42,735$17,095$59,830$0$0
2024$42,735$17,095$59,830$1,125$59,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps