Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
144 BLUE MOUNTAIN DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
144 BLUE MOUNTAIN DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 25/ 0020/ 007/
Control#
00050758
Owner
MIKRUK, DONALD G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$265,600
PID
50758
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$209,700
$55,900
$265,600
Owner of Record
Owner
MIKRUK, DONALD G
Co-Owner
Address
144 BLUE MTN DR
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2400-1780
Sale Date
04/08/2011
MIKRUK, DONALD G
$1
2400-1780
04/08/2011
MIKRUK, YVONNE L
$1
2252-1936
04/24/2007
MIKRUK, YVONNE L
$100
1482-0271
06/05/1992
MIKRUK, Y L; MIKRUK, YVONNE L
$1
1482-0266
06/05/1992
MIKRUK, Y L
$1
1463-0983
05/28/1991
MIKRUK, D E & Y L
$0
1357-0648
04/10/1985
MIKRUK, D E & Y
$0
1242-0126
07/13/1977
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1978
Living Area:
1,176
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
588
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
37-14
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,176
1,176
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,176
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
616
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
216
0
SLB
R-SLAB
176
0
3,360
1,176
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.3
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.3
Total
2025
$40,575
$11,265
$51,840
2024
$40,575
$11,265
$51,840
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps