103 RETREAT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
103 RETREAT ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 27/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00050772
Owner
LAWSON, MELISA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$364,400
PID
50772
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$319,500$44,900$364,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWSON, MELISA L
Co-Owner
Address
103 RETREAT RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$129,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2017-2856
Sale Date11/25/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAWSON, MELISA L$129,000 2017-285611/25/2002
RELOCATION ADVANTAGE LLC$129,000 2017-285110/25/2002
DMYTROW SCOTT W & PATRICIA A$13,500 1519-007608/31/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,310
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37c - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,338 1,338
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 972 972
DCKR-DECK 400 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 648 0
SLBR-SLAB 42 0
   3,400 2,310

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,300$8,750$40,050
2024$31,300$8,750$40,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps