Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
117 RETREAT ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
117 RETREAT ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 27/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00050789
Owner
COURTNEY, MARIE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$408,300
PID
50789
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$371,200
$37,100
$408,300
Owner of Record
Owner
COURTNEY, MARIE A
Co-Owner
Address
117 RETREAT RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1564-0097
Sale Date
08/05/1994
COURTNEY, JOSEPH J; COURTNEY, MARIE A
$1
1564-0097
08/05/1994
COURTNEY, M A
$0
1395-0389
08/05/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1995
Living Area:
2,358
Full Bath(s)
3
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
540
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
37C-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,218
1,218
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,140
1,140
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,218
0
DCK
R-DECK
160
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
28
0
3,764
2,358
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.6
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.6
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
160.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$57,070
$8,750
$65,820
2024
$57,070
$8,750
$65,820
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps