15 W HYLAND DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
15 W HYLAND DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 28/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00050816
Owner
AMERSHEK, THOMAS D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$597,900
PID
50816
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$528,700$69,200$597,900

Owner of Record
OwnerAMERSHEK, THOMAS D
Co-Owner
Address
15 W HYLAND DR
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$34,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0854-0001
Sale Date03/31/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AMERSHEK, MELISSA M; AMERSHEK, THOMAS D$34,900 0854-000103/31/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,498
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate37c - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,548 1,548
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,548 1,548
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 804 402
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,548 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 804 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
SLBR-SLAB 608 0
   7,180 3,498

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3711 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl200.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool1000.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood156.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete600.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl840.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)VVinyl651.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl651.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,290$10,915$132,205
2024$121,290$10,915$132,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps