940 FOUNTAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
940 FOUNTAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 27/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00005084
Owner
CANNON, CAROL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$144,900
PID
5084
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,100$7,800$144,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCANNON, CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address
940 FOUNTAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2453-0543
Sale Date11/07/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CANNON, CAROL A$100,000 2453-054311/07/2012
FIGURSKI, ROBERT G; FIGURSKI, SUSAN$109,000 2357-156811/04/2009
WEICHERT RELOCATION RES. INC$109,000 2357-156410/27/2009
KIRKAUSKAS, DIANE L$70,000 1638-028512/14/1995
SHALAMANDA, J & E$0 1375-047105/19/1986
SHALAMANDA, J$0 1077-019706/24/1966
RAMSDALE, S E & E M$0 0667-021407/14/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 910 910
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 910 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 102 0
   2,050 910

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,450$5,895$45,345
2024$39,450$5,895$45,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps