Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
37 RED OAK TERRACE
Print
Map It
Location
37 RED OAK TERRACE
Tax Map
37/ 28/ 0116/ 000/
Control#
00050844
Owner
KESTER, VAAL E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$393,400
PID
50844
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$329,200
$64,200
$393,400
Owner of Record
Owner
KESTER, VAAL E
Co-Owner
Address
37 RED OAK TER
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1468-0317
Sale Date
08/19/1991
KESTER, JANET L; KESTER, VAAL E
$1
1468-0317
08/19/1991
KESTER, V E
$1
1460-0001
02/25/1991
KESTER, V E & K L
$0
1408-0209
05/17/1988
JONES, K W & B D
$0
1390-0984
05/07/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1992
Living Area:
2,516
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
37C-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,300
1,300
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,216
1,216
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,216
0
DCK
R-DECK
252
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
574
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
672
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
72
0
5,302
2,516
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.9
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3711 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.9
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
192.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
F
Frame
576.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
276.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$76,855
$9,800
$86,655
2024
$76,855
$9,800
$86,655
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps