956 FOUNTAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
956 FOUNTAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 27/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00005088
Owner
HAMILTON, LEIGH ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$209,600
PID
5088
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$200,700$8,900$209,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMILTON, LEIGH ANN
Co-Owner
Address
956 FOUNTAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2835-1807
Sale Date10/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAMILTON, LEIGH ANN; WAGNER, BARBARA$1 2835-180710/06/2023
HAMILTON, LEIGH-ANN M$1 2832-261109/12/2023
HAMILTON, DONALD$99,000 2281-006810/19/2007
BOYLE, KELLY J$55,000 2130-192312/02/2004
HOUSING & URBAN DEV SECTY OF$1 2097-258405/08/2004
TYMCHYSHYN, PATRICIA A$759 2080-289601/14/2004
TYMCHYSHYN PATRICIA A$90,000 1344-025010/26/2001
GAUGHAN JOAN V$0 1156-088307/14/1972
CORRIGAN DANIEL V & ANNA M$0 1073-010801/07/1966
PEDRO J & M T$0 1044-037404/02/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,562
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,562 1,562
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,222 0
CPTR-CARPORT 220 0
   3,004 1,562

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage100
Depth180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,370$7,200$45,570
2024$38,370$7,200$45,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps