1915 RACE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1915 RACE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00050910
Owner
FEDAKO, DANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,400
PID
50910
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,200$22,200$136,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFEDAKO, DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address
1915 RACE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2228-0802
Sale Date10/27/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FEDAKO, DANIEL; FEDAKO, DEBORAH A; FEDAKO, JULIA$1 2228-080210/27/2006
FEDAKO, DANIEL; FEDAKO, JULIA$0 0981-010108/12/1959
FEDAKO, D & J$0 1016-050309/08/1958
FEDAKO, D & J$0 0855-035012/30/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate38B-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,125 1,125
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,125 371
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,125 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   3,519 1,496

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3804 - Ashland - Res
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage75
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock550.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl238.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,825$9,375$25,200
2024$15,825$9,375$25,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps