1701 N RACE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1701 N RACE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0008/ 007/
Control#
00050922
Owner
HEISER, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$161,800
PID
50922
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,600$22,200$161,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHEISER, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
1701 RACE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2539-2408
Sale Date07/29/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHRISTIE, KAREN; HEISER, MARK$125,000 2539-240807/29/2015
FULTON BANK NA$1 2519-190111/01/2014
WOLFGANG, JESSICA M$155,000 2183-241012/19/2005
LECH, MARIAN J; LECH, STANLEY C$90,000 0385-022107/24/1998
AVENOSO, GARY J & NADINE$0 1295-023209/12/1980
AVENOSO, G J & N$0 1295-022602/20/1980
CANFIELD, J & I$0 1289-027802/20/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,228
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate38b - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,080 1,080
DCKR-DECK 698 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 525 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   3,487 2,228

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3804 - Ashland - Res
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage75
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,845$13,775$62,620
2024$48,845$13,775$62,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps