0 S RACE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 S RACE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0009/ 001/
Control#
00050926
Owner
SHANLEY, TOM
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,000
PID
50926
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,200$3,800$38,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANLEY, TOM
Co-Owner
Address
30 COBBLER LN
EAST SETAUKET, NY 11733
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2695-1161
Sale Date07/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRIMALDI, NICHOLAS; SHANLEY, TOM$35,000 2695-116107/01/2020
DEMKO, GEORGE R; DEMKO, SHARON L$0 1250-043811/14/1977
MOHAN, E B$0 1236-011201/27/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage25
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)STESteel1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,200$2,250$6,450
2024$4,200$2,250$6,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps