1829 ARCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1829 ARCH STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00050928
Owner
DEMKO, GEORGE R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,500
PID
50928
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$49,700$8,800$58,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMKO, GEORGE R
Co-Owner
Address
1613 WALNUT GREEN ST
WILLOW SPRING, NC 27592
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1356-0173
Sale Date02/27/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEMKO, GEORGE R; DEMKO, SHARON L$0 1356-017302/27/1985
DEMKO, G J & P M$0 0909-010710/14/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38b - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   1,526 672

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,835$2,500$8,335
2024$5,835$2,500$8,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps