970 FOUNTAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
970 FOUNTAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 27/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00005093
Owner
PAUL, JOHN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$142,800
PID
5093
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,000$7,800$142,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPAUL, JOHN J
Co-Owner
Address
970 FOUNTAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$87,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2549-2611
Sale Date11/30/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAUL, JOHN J$87,000 2549-261111/30/2015
DOUGERT, JOHN; DOUGERT, JULIUS$0 0890-040811/05/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,484
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-5
Govern BaseRate04b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,484 1,484
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   3,094 1,484

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock441.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,490$4,500$34,990
2024$30,490$4,500$34,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps