Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1730 RACE ST
Print
Map It
Location
1730 RACE ST
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0013/ 004/
Control#
00050935
Owner
JONES, RAYMOND M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,900
PID
50935
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$99,600
$22,300
$121,900
Owner of Record
Owner
JONES, RAYMOND M
Co-Owner
Address
1730 RACE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$55,560
Certificate
Book & Page
2160-2263
Sale Date
07/21/2005
JONES, GAIL A; JONES, RAYMOND M
$55,560
2160-2263
07/21/2005
JONES, JEANETTE; JONES, RAYMOND
$0
1193-0564
07/19/1974
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1975
Living Area:
1,056
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
23 Modular
Style
Modular
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Propane Gas
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
38b - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,056
1,056
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,056
0
DCK
R-DECK
240
0
SLB
R-SLAB
68
0
2,420
1,056
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.23
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3803 - Ashland - Top
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
100
Depth
100
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
288.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$18,425
$10,000
$28,425
2024
$18,425
$10,000
$28,425
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps