974 FOUNTAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
974 FOUNTAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 27/ 0047/ 000/
Control#
00005094
Owner
PAUL RONALD F & CAROL E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$161,000
PID
5094
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$152,000$9,000$161,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPAUL RONALD F & CAROL E
Co-Owner
Address
974 FOUNTAIN STREET
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1221-0093
Sale Date02/19/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAUL RONALD F & CAROL E$0 1221-009302/19/1976
AD OF VET AFFAIRS$0 1062-001012/11/1964
GREENLY, J W & Y E$0 0925-037208/20/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,426 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 176 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
SLBR-SLAB 176 0
   3,266 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood308.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,830$8,000$38,830
2024$30,830$8,000$38,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps