1317 RACE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1317 RACE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00050944
Owner
GROSSER, JOHN P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,000
PID
50944
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,100$17,900$97,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSSER, JOHN P
Co-Owner
Address
1317 RACE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2053-0055
Sale Date06/11/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GROSSER, JOHN P$1 2053-005506/11/2003
GROSSER J P & J L$1 0631-014705/28/1999
GROSSER, J P & J L$17,000 1473-092512/17/1991
LEIB, M L & G M$0 1066-117106/29/1965
BRENNAN, P & C$0 0495-029605/07/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,116
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 583 583
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 533 533
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 403 0
DCKR-DECK 220 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   1,867 1,116

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,790$4,790$13,580
2024$8,790$4,790$13,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps