1301 RACE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1301 RACE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00050946
Owner
DUNN, CHARLES WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,800
PID
50946
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,800$12,000$100,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN, CHARLES WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
3508 SPENCERVILLE RD
BURTONSVILLE, MD 20866
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2770-2552
Sale Date02/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROOKMAN, ROBERT LEWIS; DUNN, CHARLES WILLIAM; ROGERS, DONALD F.$0 2770-255202/25/2022
BROOKMAN, ROBERT LEWIS; DUNN, CHARLES WILLIAM$12,500 2615-124111/17/2017
COUNCE, ZAYNE$33,000 2472-038205/31/2013
MEYER, ELEANOR J; MEYER, JOHN R$1 1510-026306/21/1993
MEYER, B H$0 0-003/11/1983
MARTIN, L M ETAL$0 0995-019001/19/1960
MARTIN, C H & B M$0 0631-013009/03/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,528
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 764 764
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 764 764
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 872 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 304 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 172 0
   2,876 1,528

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,320$3,125$15,445
2024$12,320$3,125$15,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps