1337 ARCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1337 ARCH STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00050965
Owner
VARGAS CANCEL, JACKELIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,600
PID
50965
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,300$19,300$96,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS CANCEL, JACKELIN
Co-Owner
Address
1337 ARCH ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$13,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2718-1534
Sale Date01/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VARGAS CANCEL, JACKELIN$13,000 2718-153401/04/2021
GSC PROPERTIES,LLC$5,550 2696-114905/21/2020
LSF10 MASTER PARTICIPATION TR$1,478 2643-003610/03/2018
SHIELDS JAMES R MARY M$0 1294-075409/04/1980
SNYDER, A R & B$0 0826-046910/11/1951
SNYDER, A R & B$0 0529-024410/18/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,503
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 654 654
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 654 654
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 745 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 187 0
   2,630 1,503

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage63
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood85.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,610$6,300$12,910
2024$6,610$6,300$12,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps