1211 ARCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1211 ARCH STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00050979
Owner
HAHN, ANDREW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$103,600
PID
50979
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,500$18,100$103,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHAHN, ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address
1211 ARCH ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1421-0531
Sale Date01/13/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAHN, ANDREW; HAHN, LOU ANNE M$0 1421-053101/13/1989
KOHLENBERG, S E & L A$0 1372-095004/04/1986
ROSS, T & H$0 0581-031003/10/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,721
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 857 857
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 264 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   3,131 1,721

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood104.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,410$5,000$13,410
2024$8,410$5,000$13,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps