1135 ARCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1135 ARCH STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00050981
Owner
MARTIN, RICHARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,700
PID
50981
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,800$8,900$81,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address
12 S 2ND ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931-1630
Sale Price$27,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1479-0317
Sale Date04/10/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN, LORI; MARTIN, RICHARD$27,000 1479-031704/10/1992
TRANSAMERICA FIN CON DIS CO$1 1472-081110/21/1991
KOHLENBERG, R E & B A$0 1381-045409/08/1986
QUIRK, J F$0 1280-018509/26/1979
SCHAFFHAUSER, J R & S J$0 1160-016009/05/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 696 696
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 752 0
DCKR-DECK 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 352 0
   2,562 1,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl264.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood228.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,135$2,500$12,635
2024$10,135$2,500$12,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps