919 FOUNTAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
919 FOUNTAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 27/ 0052/ 000/
Control#
00005099
Owner
KULP, DAVID D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$162,800
PID
5099
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,200$41,600$162,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKULP, DAVID D
Co-Owner
Address
919 FOUNTAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$84,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2152-1187
Sale Date05/27/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KULP, DAVID D$84,000 2152-118705/27/2005
RUNKLE, JILL$75,000 0433-016909/25/1998
LEWULLIS BRATLIE E&LEWILLIS M$1 0370-032507/15/1998
LEWULLIS, ALBERT & MARION$0 1351-080111/07/1984
RUDSINSKI, J A & R F$0 0789-040705/04/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,266
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,266 1,266
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,266 0
DCKR-DECK 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
   2,860 1,266

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0407 - Butler - Cres
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,515$8,000$34,515
2024$26,515$8,000$34,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps