1033 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1033 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00051001
Owner
FISHBURN, DEREK A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,600
PID
51001
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,100$11,500$80,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHBURN, DEREK A
Co-Owner
Address
1033 MARKET ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2792-2065
Sale Date09/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FISHBURN, DEREK A$1 2792-206509/29/2022
FISHBURN, DAVID A; FISHBURN, JUSTIN$5,000 2524-253205/14/2014
BUCHER, ALICE JOYCE; BUCHER, TERRAL A$3,000 1678-026008/16/1996
WISLOUSKY, M ETAL$0 1301-003102/11/1981
WISLAUSKEY, M V$0 1191-058906/14/1974
ASHLAND SAV FUND & LOAN ASSOC$0 1050-056110/21/1963
BURNS, M & E$0 0868-013008/22/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,486
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 623 623
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 623 623
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 40 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,366 1,486

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,065$3,125$10,190
2024$7,065$3,125$10,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps