1125 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1125 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0081/ 000/
Control#
00051008
Owner
FISHBURN, CLOEY LYNN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,200
PID
51008
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,500$5,700$81,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHBURN, CLOEY LYNN
Co-Owner
Address1125 MARKET ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2931-0699
Sale Date11/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FISHBURN, ADAM JOSEPH; FISHBURN, CLOEY LYNN$90,000 2931-069911/14/2025
BUCKMASTER REALTY, LLC$11,765 2871-262708/19/2024
SCHNEE, RUTH$1 2503-189205/07/2014
SCHNEE, PAUL; SCHNEE, VIRGINIA$0 1222-056904/28/1976
KOHLENBERG, R & B$0 1189-054905/03/1974
ASHLAND S F & L ASSOC$0 1026-013108/11/1961
CHERAPON, F$0 0940-007205/28/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 576 576
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   1,908 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,060$2,250$13,310
2024$11,060$2,250$13,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps