1423 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1423 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0098/ 000/
Control#
00051028
Owner
PEREZ, REYNALDO REGUILLO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,200
PID
51028
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,300$11,900$80,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ, REYNALDO REGUILLO
Co-Owner
Address1423 MARKET ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$178,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2942-1769
Sale Date01/30/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PEREZ, REYNALDO REGUILLO$178,200 2942-176901/30/2026
CLA/RE,INC$16,250 2866-167007/12/2024
WILLIAMS, KAREN$17,000 2469-102004/30/2013
MITCHELL, HELEN; MITCHELL, WILLIAM J$0 1173-071201/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,057
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,232 1,232
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 825 825
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 102 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
SLBR-SLAB 126 0
   2,989 2,057

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood361.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,085$3,125$14,210
2024$11,085$3,125$14,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps