1435 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1435 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
38/ 02/ 0101/ 000/
Control#
00051031
Owner
KENNEY, JOSEPH G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$108,200
PID
51031
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,900$11,300$108,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEY, JOSEPH G
Co-Owner
Address
1433 MARKET ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2837-1177
Sale Date10/30/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KENNEY, JOSEPH G; KENNEY, JOYCEANN$1 2837-117710/30/2023
KENNEY, JOSEPH G; KENNEY, MARTHA T$1 2379-264508/06/2010
KENNEY, FRANCIS G; KENNEY, MARTHA T$0 1053-000802/07/1964
PRICE, S J$0 0900-042705/21/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,476
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,252 1,252
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,224 1,224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,424 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 190 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
SLBR-SLAB 152 0
   4,442 2,476

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage24
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,695$3,000$21,695
2024$18,695$3,000$21,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps